menu Space details

Book or reserve this space

You can book instanly or make a non-binding reservation for 3 workdays.

Frankfurt Train station meeting rooms Meeting room MEET/N/WORK - Training Space image 10

Training room with blackboard wall

Meeting room in Frankfurt.

per day icon

€ 549

per day

Share this space

Capacity

Floor size: 45 sqm

Recommended number of guests: 10 - 25

Capacity standing icon

Standing

n/a

Capacity parliament icon

Parliament

12

Capacity banquet icon

Block

16

Capacity U Shape icon

U-Shape

n/a

Capacity theatre icon

Theatre

25

Pricing

€ 549

per day icon

per day

All prices excluding tax.

Cancellation policy: cancellation for free up to 5 weeks before the events date

Included amenities: Wifi, Elevator, Wheelchair access, Bathrooms

Extras

The following Extras are available to book with this venue. Hover over the Extra with your mouse to view more details.

Coffee & Tea

Free

Water

Free

Lunch Standard

€ 21.25

Lunch Budget

€ 12.50

Show more Catering

Afternoon snack

€ 9.50

Breakfast

€ 9.50

Softdrinks

€ 3.15

Drinks Flatrate

€ 7.00

Dinner

€ 30.00

Flipchart

Free

Projector+Screen

Free

Frankfurt Train station meeting rooms Meeting room MEET/N/WORK - Training Space image 10

Description

This location is a place to meet like-minded people, exchange ideas and cooperate. The space is informal, spontaneous, emotional and functional. Here is where ideas are developed, analysed, organised and where exchange takes place.
Continuous training and exchange of knowledge are now more than ever the basis for a successful business future. For seminars, lectures, training sessions, presentations and workshops with changing seating arrangements for up to 25 participants, this training space is ideal. Highly flexible in its usage possibilities it offers the atmosphere of a creative workshop.
Rent this space for half a day at €289 from 08:00-13:00 or 13:00 to 18:00.
To find out about more spaces for hire at this training facility contact Spacebase.

Reviews (1)

T

Thomas

20 Apr 2017

I would book it again!

Availability

Mon: 08:00 - 18:00

Tue: 08:00 - 18:00

Wed: 08:00 - 18:00

Thu: 08:00 - 22:00

Fri: 08:00 - 18:00

Sat: closed all day

Sun: closed all day

08:00 08
10:00 10
12:00 12
14:00 14
16:00 16
18:00 18
20:00 20
22:00 22

Available

Unavailable

Closed

Contact space provider

Send a message

User

Position

Contact Spacebase

Hi, my name is Milda Grazyte.
At Spacebase, every workshop gets matched to one of our experts who'll help bring your idea to life. If you need help before this please get in touch: milda@spacebase.com +1 646-513-2879

Can I help you to find a space?

Ask a recommendation

Terms and conditions

Please read terms and conditions.

By clicking on "Publish", you agree to the terms of service, cancellation policy, privacy policy, and copyright policy.

Yes, I agree.
No, I do not agree.